record hunter search

A free service of Historica Research and Records

Historica Research and Records

Formerly DigitalCambria.com

Pennsylvania

War Service of Members of Pennsylvania Society Sons of the Revolution 1917-1919

Excerpts from Brief Biographical Sketches of Welsh Baptist Ministers

Rev. B. E. Jones

Rev E. Oliver

Excerpts from PENNSYLVANIA IN THE WAR OF THE REVOLUTION, BATTALIONS AND LINE, 1775-1783. VOLUME I

ROLL OF CAPTAIN JAMES CHAMBERS' COMPANY

FIELD AND STAFF OFFICERS of COLONEL WILLIAM THOMPSON'S BATTALION OF RIFLEMEN

Revolutionary War individual veteran service records and pension files are available at DigitalCambria.com

Compiled Service Records -- Pennsylvania

Unit Image Pages
1st Battalion Bedford County 2
1st Battalion Chester County Militia 3
1st Battalion Cumberland County Militia 5
1st Battalion PA 5
1st Battalion Philadelphia County 2
1st Battalion Philadelphia County Militia 3
1st Battalion Philadelphia County Militia Riflemen 2
1st Pennsylvania Regiment 24
2nd Battalion Cumberland County Militia 6
2nd Battalion Lancaster County Riflemen 3
2nd Battalion Northumberland County Militia 3
2nd Battalion Philadelphia County 2
2nd Regiment 146
2nd Regiment Flying Camp 2
3rd Battalion Chester County Militia 2
3rd Battalion Cumberland County Militia 7
3rd Battalion Lancaster County Militia 24
3rd Battalion Northumberland County Militia 8
3rd Regiment 55
4th Battalion Chester County Militia 8
4th Battalion Philadelphia County Militia 6
4th Regiment 23
5th Battalion 6
5th Battalion Chester County Militia 4
5th Battalion Cumberland County Militia 5
5th Battalion Philadelphia County Militia 4
5th Regiment 695
6th Regiment 28
7th Battalion Cumberland County Militia 2
7th Regiment 62
8th Battalion Chester County Militia 4
8th Regiment 8
9th Regiment 154
10th Regiment 32
11th Regiment 25
13th Regiment 7
Andrews' Battalion York Militia 2
Barr's Detachment Westmoreland Militia 4
Baxter's Battalion Northampton County 2
Black's Company York County Militia 3
Captain John Boyd's Company of Rangers 2
Ferreis' Battalion Lancaster County Militia 3
Gardiner's Battalion 2
Gardiner's Regiment Militia 2
Hart's Battalion Buck's County 3
His Excellency Joseph Reed's Command 8
Lochry's Battalion 3
Major Robert Clugage's Command Volunteers 13
Matlock's Rifle Battalion 6
Moorhead's Independent Company 3
Peirce's Regiment 2
Schott's Corps 5
Steel's Pennsylvania Independent Company 3
Troop of Philadelphia Light Horse 2
Van Etten's Company Northampton County Volunteers 2